Email Us
Products
Product Inquiry

5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine

  • 5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine is suitable for producing 1-5L different size of gear oil bottle, lubrication oil bottle, cooling water tank, etc.

  • Optional multi-layer co-extrusion.

  • Optional view strip line system.

  • According to the product size, 5 ltr plastic blow moulding machine select different cavities of die head.

  • According to the different materials, optional JW-DB single station hydraulic screen-exchanger system.

  • According to customer's requirements, Jwell plastic extrusion china factory provides optional auto-deflashing online, scrap conveying online, finished product conveying online.


5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine
5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine
5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine
5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine
5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine

Description About 5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine


ItemDescription
Place of originChina
Brand nameJWELL
Model numberBM05D
Minimum order quantity1 SET
Packaging detailsWooden pallet packing
Delivery time90days
Payment termsTT. LC



Specifications of 5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine


Technical parameters
ModelUnitBM02DBM05DBM12DBM20D
Max product volumeL251220
Dry cyclePc/h900*2700*2600*2600*2
Die head structure
Continuous type
Main screw diametermm65759090
Max plasticizing capacity (PE)kg/h7090160160
Driving motorKw22304545
Oil pump motor powerKw7.5111515
Clamping forceKN4070120160
Space between platenmm138-368150-510240-640280-680
Platen size W*Hmm286*330350*400450*500500*520
Max. mould sizemm300*350360*400500*520560*520
Platen moving strokemm420450/520600/650650
Heating power of die headKw67.51012.5
Machine dimension L*W*Hm3.0*1.9*2.43.7*3.1*2.74.2*3.2*3.04.3*3.2*3.1
Machine weightT58.51214
Total powerKw45609093
Note: Informations listed above are for reference only, the production line can be designed by customer's requirements.


5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine Application


5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine Application

Applicate to make 5 Ltr blow molding products. Provide complete project for:

  • View strip line

  • Take out robot

  • Conveyors for product and scrap

  • Crusher

  • Compressor

  • Chiller

  • MOOG

  • Accumulation head

  • Mold

  • Deflashing

  • Leak tester

5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine Performance and Advantages


  • SIEMENS human-machine interface, Human-machine interface control panel screen has such functions as follows: visual display providing the best support to easily set, search, change and store the parameters, the controlling system has self-diagnosis functions, the malfunctions can be displayed on the screen. B&R Austria human-machine interface and parison programmer can adjust within 300 points. MOOG parison programmer, Parison control system uses MOOG 100 points parison programmer, and it uses specially designed separate hydraulic power package to control the movement of cylinder, so it has high precision.

  • Blowpin system: Up-blowing unit(Used for JWZ-BM Continuous type Blow Molding Machine) Electric system: SIEMENS CPU unit/SIEMENS temperature-control unit/SIEMENS digital-output unit/SIEMENS analog-output unit/MITSUBISHI CPU unit/ABB invertor revolving speed-contro/Schneider electric componets.

5 Ltr Blow Moulding Machine Packing & Shipping

Do You Know About Twin-screw Extruders?
24
Nov
2022
Extrusion converts viscous substances into high-quality structured products through precise control of processing conditions. Raw materials can be solids (powders, granules, flour), liquids, slurries,...
MORE
The Market of Plastic Compounding Machine
17
Nov
2022
1. What is the plastic compounding machine?Plastic compounding machines are an important part of plastic production as they provide ideal conditions for polymer blending, compounding additives, upgrad...
MORE
Do You Know the Blow Moulding Process?
17
Oct
2022
The blow moulding process began to be used to produce low density polyethylene vials during World War II. In the late 1950s, with the birth of high-density polyethylene and the development of blow mou...
MORE
Contact Us
Get in Touch
We are looking forward to working with you!
if you have any product inquiry, technician support, after-service support, please feel free to contact us.
    • Add:
      No.118 Shangshang Rd.,Liyang City Jiangsu Province,China
    • Tel:
      +86-158-0622-5887
    • E-mail:
      infsjb@jwell.cn
    • Skype:
      lilyxuhli
    • Whatsapp:
      +86-15806225887
Contact Us
Tel:+86-158-0622-5887
Add:No.118 Shangshang Rd.,Liyang City Jiangsu Province,China
Sitemap Privacy Policy Powered by: yinqingli.com
No.118 Shangshang Rd.,Liyang City Jiangsu Province,China
infsjb@jwell.cn
+86-158-0622-5887